Corona incidents in Erlangen's vicinity

Incidents by county

CountyTotal Cases/100K7 Day Case Avg/100KStatus
LK Forchheim6649.2494.9
Stadt Erlangen5522.1380.8
Stadt Fürth9408.6600.5
Stadt Nürnberg10100.4504.9
LK Erlangen-Höchstadt6259449.7
LK Fürth7277.5515.6
LK Nürnberger Land6845.2598.3
Data Source
Robert Koch-Institut (RKI), dl-de/by-2-0 29.11.2021, 00:00 Uhr
Updates depend on the data provision by RKI. Usually, this happens over night. However, in rare cases updating the figures is delayed.
Generated: Tue, 30 Nov 2021 02:57:15 +0100