Corona incidents in Erlangen's vicinity

Incidents by county

CountyTotal Cases/100K7 Day Case Avg/100KStatus
LK Forchheim51724.6103.6
Stadt Erlangen40137.9114.7
Stadt Fürth49141.9145.6
Stadt Nürnberg48754.9138.8
LK Erlangen-Höchstadt50431143.6
LK Fürth49233144.9
LK Nürnberger Land47685.3134.8
Data Source
Robert Koch-Institut (RKI), dl-de/by-2-0 06.12.2022, 00:00 Uhr
Updates depend on the data provision by RKI. Usually, this happens over night. However, in rare cases updating the figures is delayed.
Generated: Tue, 06 Dec 2022 13:58:00 +0100